F
Fit Factory Downtown
#22
Visibility rank in Toronto, ON Gyms · ▼ 16 this week
1.3%
Share of voice
68
Depth score · how well AI can help a buyer · ▼ 1 in depth rank this week
Share of voice over time
Weekly, last 13 weeks · vs the Toronto, ON Gyms leader
Fit Factory Downtown · 1.3%Fit4Less (leader) · 6.7%
AI recommends Fit Factory Downtown #22 in Toronto, ON Gyms (2 of the three assistants name it, at 1.3% share of voice), and understands it well enough to carry a customer toward a booking, scoring 68 on depth.
Summary
- Across the questions Toronto, ON customers ask AI about Gyms, Fit Factory Downtown is recommended by 2 of 4 assistants and ranks #22 by share of voice.
- ChatGPT, Gemini and Google AI Mode consistently name it.
- Its depth score is held back by pricing: AI describes what it offers well but can't tell a customer what a membership costs.
How each assistant sees Fit Factory Downtown
ChatGPT
Recommends
Named in 5 of 48 prompts · mentions this business
Gemini
Recommends
Named in 7 of 48 prompts · names and recommends this business
Google AI Mode
Recommends
Named in 11 of 48 prompts · names and recommends this business
Customer questions it was named in
- What are the best gyms in Toronto, ON?
- Recommend a good gym or fitness studio in Toronto, ON.
- I'm visiting Toronto, ON for a few days and need a gym. Where offers a short-term pass?
- What are the pros and cons of the most popular gyms in Toronto, ON?
Depth: the buyer's journey with AI
Where AI can carry a Fit Factory Downtown customer from a first question toward a booking, and where it can't. Five buyer questions, graded on what the assistants actually said.
goodOfferings
goodAvailability
partialPricing
goodFit
goodDifferentiation
Offerings & servicesGood
Customer asks: "What does Fit Factory Downtown do?"
“Fit Factory Fitness (Downtown Toronto) operates as a high-energy, performance-driven boutique training facility rather than a traditional open-floor commercial gym. Their setup is built around structured, coach-led…”
Answerable for the common cases a customer asks about.
Availability & bookingGood
"Can I book Fit Factory Downtown this week? Are they taking new customers?"
“Yes! Fit Factory Downtown at 373 King St W in Toronto offers coach-led group classes, and you can book classes through its online schedule or the Fit Factory app. The main class types are Build (strength training), Burn…”
Answerable for the common cases a customer asks about.
PricingPartial
"What does Fit Factory Downtown charge for a membership?"
“Fit Factory Downtown’s current pricing lists class packs from $159 for 5 classes . For personal training, their introductory coaching package is $199 for 3 sessions, with regular private-training prices available…”
AI's answers here are uneven across the assistants.
Fit & qualificationGood
"Can Fit Factory Downtown handle what I need?"
“Fit Factory Downtown in Toronto is a coach-led fitness studio at 373 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1K1 . It offers group fitness coaching, personal strength training, and HYROX-focused strength and conditioning.…”
Answerable for the common cases a customer asks about.
What makes them differentGood
"Why choose Fit Factory Downtown over the others?"
“Why choose Fit Factory Downtown in Toronto? If you want more than a gym membership, if you want structured workouts, motivating coaches, and a community that helps you stay consistent, Fit Factory Downtown is a strong…”
Answerable for the common cases a customer asks about.
Depth from the tightened scoring run: pricing weighted for cross-assistant consistency, differentiation judged for concreteness.